Incident Aero L-39ZO Albatros N43722,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248405

Date:Sunday 28 February 2021
Time:C: 19:09 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic L39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero L-39ZO Albatros
Owner/operator:Gulf Flight Inc
Registration: N43722
MSN: 731012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St Pete-Clearwater Int’l Airport (PIE/KPIE), St Petersburg-Clearwater, -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport, FL (PIE/KPIE)
Destination airport:St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport, FL (PIE/KPIE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage after landing gear-up at St Pete-Clearwater International Airport (PIE/KPIE), St Petersburg-Clearwater, Florida.
The two occupants onboard the airplane were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1558703
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a53fd8&lat=27.885&lon=-82.753&zoom=11.6&showTrace=2021-02-28 (flight track on ADS-B)