Incident Platzer Kiebitz D-MXKB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248434

Date:Tuesday 2 March 2021
Time:14:45 LT
Type:Platzer Kiebitz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: D-MXKB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Burg Feuerstein Airfield (URD/EDQE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Gear collaps after landing and while turning around to backtrack the runway. The ultralight sustained substantial damages. The pilot was uninjured.

Sources:

local reports

Images:

Burg Feuerstein Airfield - 02.03.2021