Incident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 0365,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248437

Date:Sunday 28 September 1941
Time:17:55 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:2./NJG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 0365
MSN: R4+NK
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:München-Riem airfield, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:München-Riem airfield
Destination airport:München-Riem airfield
Narrative:
Platzflug.
The aircraft was damaged on landing following a 20-minute flight in the airfield's circuit, due to a failure of the hydraulics.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive The Early Years part two