Accident Bell P-39 Airacobra ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248707

Date:Sunday 11 April 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P39 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell P-39 Airacobra
Owner/operator:19 SAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Krasnoyarsk Airfield -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk Airfield
Destination airport:Krasnoyarsk Airfield
Narrative:
Airacobra of 19 SAP crashed while landing at Krasnoyarsk Airfield. St/Lt Pavel Sergeevich Fedotov was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/kld-card_uchet_officer76738/?static_hash=3dfebccf990afcb5e0d60fbf6f1c2f54v6
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=75041424