Accident ICP Amigo ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248811

Date:Saturday 13 March 2021
Time:4:00
Type:ICP Amigo
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Castelnuovo Don Bosco Airport (LILF), Asti -   Italy
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ICP Amigo struck a control tower on the takeoff phase from an uncontrolled grass strip in Castelnuovo Don Bosco, Asti, Italy, killing the sole pilot onboard.

Sources:

https://www.lastampa.it/asti/2021/03/13/news/precipita-un-ultraleggero-a-castelnuovo-don-bosco-morto-il-pilota-1.40021973?fbclid=IwAR2_rKLB6ibh67BfjoIje0d4SgpZh376XqExi5XzDso6RQjGAXgBnR5y9OM

https://www.fanpage.it/attualita/tragedia-nellastigiano-precipita-ultraleggero-durante-la-fase-di-decollo-morto-il-pilota/

Location