Incident light plane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248824

Date:Friday 12 March 2021
Time:09:00
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Glacier Park International Airport -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A fire in a hangar at Glacier Park International Airport, apparently caused damage to an airplane parked in the hangar.

Sources:

https://dailyinterlake.com/news/2021/mar/12/hangar-fire-extinguished-at-airport/