Incident Pietenpol Air-Camper N103HD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 248998

Date:Friday 19 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pietenpol Air-Camper
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N103HD
MSN: 3490
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18), Fallbrook, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an experimental Harold F Davis amateur built Air-Camper, sustained unreported damage subsequent to a ground loop during an aborted takeoff attempt at Fallbrook Community Airpark (L18), Fallbrook, California. The sole pilot onboard the tailwheel equipped airplane was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:19-MAR-21,FALLBROOK,N103HD
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N103HD
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/9637969