Incident Embraer EMB-326GB 0778,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249044

Date:Thursday 15 July 1999
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic M326 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-326GB
Owner/operator:Aviación Naval Argentina
Registration: 0778
MSN: 78147390
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Punta Indio -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Touched down 250 meters short of the runway whilst being flown by a Brazilian pilot and an Argentine instructor. Coded '4-A-134'.

Sources:

AFM JAN 2004, p74