Accident Ibis GS-700 Magic HJ-003, 23 Mar 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249061

Date:23-MAR-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MAGC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ibis GS-700 Magic
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HJ-003
MSN: GS-01-04-700-22
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Category:Accident
Location:Amalfi, Antioquia -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Ibis GS-700 Magic crashed in adverse weather conditions in Amalfi, Antioquia and was completely destroyed. The pilot was injured.

Sources:

https://caracol.com.co/emisora/2021/03/24/medellin/1616544845_562626.html
http://www.antonakis.co.uk/registers/colombia/20111209.txt