Accident Blohm & Voss BV 138C-1 K6+MK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249073

Date:Wednesday 27 August 1941
Time:
Type:Blohm & Voss BV 138C-1
Owner/operator:2./Kü.Fl.Gr. 406 Luftwaffe
Registration: K6+MK
MSN: 310060
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kiel-Möltenort -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure during transport flight. All four occupants died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=59679