Incident Baykar Bayraktar TB2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249144

Date:Wednesday 18 March 2020
Time:
Type:Baykar Bayraktar TB2
Owner/operator:Turkish Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:South Idlib -   Syria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
ANNA News found the remains of a Turkish Bayraktar Tactical UAV wreck south of Saraqib, Idlib. Most likely shot down on 2 March 2020. detail of the wreck tail clearly shows is a Bayraktar TActical UAV or TB1.

Sources:

https://defence-point.com/2020/03/19/wreckage-of-turkish-combat-drone-uncovered-in-southeast-idlib-pics/
https://t.me/anna_news/4437
https://www.almasdarnews.com/article/syrian-army-shoots-down-turkish-drone-over-east-idlib/