Incident Beechcraft N5891J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249168

Date:Sunday 14 July 1985
Time:18:15
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5891J
MSN: CD-919
Total airframe hrs:837 hours
Engine model:CONTINENTAL I0-470 SERIES
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Scappoose Industrial Airpark (SPB/KSPB), Scappoose, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Scappoose Industrial Airpark (SPB/KSPB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an inadvertent landing gear retraction during post-landing taxi at Scappoose Industrial Airpark (SPB/KSPB), Scappoose, Oregon. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://app.ntsb.gov/pdfgenerator/ReportGeneratorFile.ashx?EventID=20001214X37318&AKey=1&RType=HTML&IType=LA