Accident Junkers Ju 88D-1 6M+FK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249239

Date:Saturday 8 January 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88D-1
Owner/operator:2.(F)/11 Luftwaffe
Registration: 6M+FK
MSN: 430687
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ukraine -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Ju 88 crashed under unknown circumstances in Ukraine. One crew member died and three crew members are MIA.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=49993