Incident HAL Cheetah ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249274

Date:Wednesday 1 February 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HAL Cheetah
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baralachla Pass -   India
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:117 HU
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in the Baralachla Pass. Crew rescued by 132 Forward Arera Control Flight Cheetah.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2004