Incident Bell 206A JetRanger N513PD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249294

Date:Sunday 28 March 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206A JetRanger
Owner/operator:City of Detroit
Registration: N513PD
MSN: 40730
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Detroit, MI -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:-
Departure airport:Detroit, MI
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained minor damage subsequent to a tail rotor strike to the main rotor of an adjacent helicopter during liftoff from an unidentified airport in Detroit, Michigan. The two occupants onboard the helicopter were not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/photos/view/2744267-c3cf9b698630b5b43f963e7c0963e0be29a84d3d/aircrafttype/B26