Accident Ekolot KR-030 Topaz HJ-483, 03 Apr 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249396

Date:03-APR-2021
Time:15:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR30 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ekolot KR-030 Topaz
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HJ-483
MSN: 30-11-03
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Accident
Location:La Nubia Airport, Manizales -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Manizales-La Nubia Airport (MZL/SKMZ)
Destination airport:Manizales-La Nubia Airport (MZL/SKMZ)
Investigating agency: Aerocivil
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
After landing, the plane flipped upside down at the end of the runway. Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wradio.com.co/noticias/regionales/avioneta-se-accidento-en-el-aeropuerto-la-nubia-de-manizales/20210403/nota/4122685.aspx
https://www.radionacional.co/noticia/una-avioneta-se-accidento-aeropuerto-la-nubia-de-manizales
https://twitter.com/AeroCivilCol/status/1378497186925834245

Media: