Accident Dornier Do 24 T-3 3262,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249456

Date:Tuesday 18 April 1944
Time:
Type:Dornier Do 24 T-3
Owner/operator:9. Seenotstaffel Luftwaffe
Registration: 3262
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Constanța -   Romania
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Do 24 crashed under unknown circumstances. All six crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=56261