Accident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249457

Date:Saturday 7 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:185 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN: 3897
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location: Malaya Vishera Airfield, Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Destination airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 185 IAP was shot down in aerial combat near Malaya Vishera Airfield, Novgorod Oblast. St/Lt Vladimir Sergeevich Pankov was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/kld-card_uchet_officer36749
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9542137
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9557938