Incident MiG-3 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249485

Date:Thursday 26 February 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:185 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:E of Chudovo, Novgorod Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Destination airport:Malaya Vishera Airfield
Narrative:
MiG-3 of 185 IAP was shot down in aerial combat E of Chudovo, Novgorod Oblast. Lt Vasiliy Mikhaylovich Mikhaylov ok.

Sources:

http://xn--80aacfpjf3cftcg.xn--p1ai/blagodarnosti/4/41615/
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9542139
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=9557940