Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249516

Date:Wednesday 5 May 1999
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mianwali AB -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fighter trainer crashed during routine training mission after both crew ejected safely.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2004