Accident Ilyushin Il-10 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249572

Date:Monday 26 November 1945
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-10
Owner/operator:58 GvShAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Wittstock -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
IL-10 crashed near Wittstock, Brandenburg. Commander of 58 GvShAP, Hero of Soviet Union (17.12.41), Lt Col Vasiliy Dmitriyevich Panfilov was killed.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=24862
http://www.warheroes.ru/hero/hero.asp?Hero_id=2810
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Панфилов,_Василий_Дмитриевич
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/58-й_гвардейский_штурмовой_авиационный_полк