ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249595
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 8 April 2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | Bighorn Airways |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Sheridan County Airport (SHR/KSHR), WY -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Winds over 60 miles an hour caused two planes to collide, no injuries.
Sources:
https://sheridanmedia.com/news/43795/winds-cause-plane-collision-at-airport/ 