Runway excursion Incident Yakovlev Yak-40 RA-87966,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249598

Date:Friday 9 April 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-40
Owner/operator:Vologda Air
Registration: RA-87966
MSN: 9820958
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Vologda Airport (VGD/ULWW)
Destination airport:Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport (LED/ULLI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Vologda Air flight VGV9587 . a Yakovlev Yak-40, suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 10R at Saint Petersburg-Pulkovo Airport, Russia.

Sources:

http://www.goklerdeyiz.net/yolcu-ucagi-pistten-cikti-20/

Images:

Photo: St. Petersburg Transport Prosecutor's Office