Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 740151,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249604

Date:Friday 24 March 1944
Time:23:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:Stab II./NJG 5 Luftwaffe
Registration: 740151
MSN: C9+AC
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Jüterbog airfield, Brandenburg -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Parchim airfield, Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug (operational sortie). On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Berlin.

Immediately after touch-down, it was shot up by an enemy intruder aircraft. The pilot Hauptmann Fellerer escaped unhurt but crew member Feldwebel Hätcher suffered slight injuries.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part two
NVM (NJG5_II_024); Balss, Personalverluste