Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-4 9K+IU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249665

Date:Saturday 29 August 1942
Time:08:42
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-4
Owner/operator:10./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration: 9K+IU
MSN: 1308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 km north of Babruysk airfield -   Belarus
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed after a technical failure. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=50488