ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249693
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 12 May 1994 |
Time: | |
Type: | helicopter |
Owner/operator: | Indian Air Force (IAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | near Bidar -
India
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | Bidar AFS/AFA |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed in River Manjeera during a sortie from Bihar, injuring the pilot.
Sources:
AFM FEB 2004