Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249694

Date:Wednesday 29 June 1994
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Sirsa -   India
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sirsa
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Yamuna River during sortie from Sirsa, killing the pilot, L.B. Singh. Aircraft or helicopter.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2004