Accident Chengdu F-7P ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249695

Date:Wednesday 31 August 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu F-7P
Owner/operator:Pakistan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mianwali AB ? -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:19 Sqn
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during emergency landing without canopy, killing the pilot, F/O Imran Yousef.

Sources:

AFM FEB 2004