ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249737
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 13-APR-2021 |
Time: | 07:20 |
Type: | Air Tractor AT-301 |
Owner/operator: | Fumigaray SAS |
Registration: | HK-5162-G |
MSN: | 301-0354 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Ciénaga, Magdalena -
Colombia
|
Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | Aerocivil |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Air Tractor AT-310 was spraying bananas near Ciénaga, Magdalena and crashed under unknown circumstances and was destroyed by fire.
The pilot survived the crash and sustained moderate injuries.
Sources:
https://www.opinioncaribe.com/2021/04/13/en-cienaga-se-accidenta-avioneta-de-fumigacion/ https://www.semana.com/nacion/articulo/avioneta-aterrizo-de-emergencia-en-area-rural-de-cienaga-magdalena/202146/ https://www.wradio.com.co/noticias/regionales/se-estrello-avioneta-en-la-via-cienaga--fundacion-en-el-magdalena/20210413/nota/4125435.aspx
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 Sep 2010 |
N2309F |
Clark Kelly W Jr |
0 |
Atkins, Arkansas |
 |
sub |