ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249755
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 21 March 1995 |
Time: | |
Type: | Chengdu F-7P |
Owner/operator: | Pakistan Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | near Manga Mandi -
Pakistan
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed one km from Lahore-Multan road. Pilot (F/L) did not have time to eject.
Sources:
AFM FEB 2004