Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210B Centurion N9542X,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249813

Date:Tuesday 13 April 2021
Time:14:16
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210B Centurion
Owner/operator:210 Partners LLC
Registration: N9542X
MSN: 21057842
Year of manufacture:1962
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Marco Island Executive Airport (MKY/KMKY), Marco Island, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Brooksville-Hernando County Airport, FL (KBKV)
Destination airport:Marco Island Airport, FL (MRK/KMKY)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Marco Island Executive Airport (MKY/KMKY), Marco Island, Florida. The airplane sustained substantial damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured during the incident.

Sources:

FAA
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N9542X/history/20210413/1610Z/KBKV/KMKY