Accident Junkers Ju-90V8 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249889

Date:Sunday 22 April 1945
Time:04:30
Type:Junkers Ju-90V8
Owner/operator:German Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 14 / Occupants: 18
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Trieplatz -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Roggentin (Rechlin)
Destination airport:Neubiberg
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed during aerial combat. It is said to be a four engine plane, apparently a Junkers Ju-90V8.
Apparently the plane carried persons who deserted from the Third Reich.
The deceased person were buried in anonimous grave at Triepitz cemetery.
There are said to be 14 fatalities.

Sources:

https://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Ostprignitz-Ruppin/Wusterhausen/Flugzeugabsturz-1945-in-Trieplatz-Zeitzeuge-fordert-Ausgrabung-angeblich-unbekannter-Toter
https://www.maz-online.de/Lokales/Ostprignitz-Ruppin/Neuruppin/Samt-Motorrad-und-Silberbesteck
https://www.forum-der-wehrmacht.de/index.php?thread/56444-flugzeugabsturz-trieplatz-brandenburg-22-4-1945/