Accident Aero Commander 680 N95A,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 249908

Date:Wednesday 22 February 1961
Time:
Type:Aero Commander 680
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N95A
MSN: 680-396-75
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 mi SW of Rockford, IL -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Lake Elmo, MN
Destination airport:Rockford, IL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Twin-engined plane found crashed in Kilbuck Creek. Businessman Peter Borgia, Rockford, IL. Registration/type not confirmed.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 23 February 1961, p4