Incident Vought F4U-4 Corsair 81869,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 252666

Date:Tuesday 11 June 1946
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CORS model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vought F4U-4 Corsair
Owner/operator:United States Navy; Hq.Sq.-24
Registration: 81869
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beijing -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight. Pilot Dorn survived the accident; he later died in the Korean War.

Sources:

https://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/USNrptsType.htm#Database%20Notes
https://www.google.com.hk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=&ved=2ahUKEwja2rWN3e2AAxUvgVYBHTssC7sQFnoECBEQAQ&url=https%3A%2F%2Fvdoc.pub%2Fdocuments%2Ff4u-corsair-units-of-the-korean-war-22cqa92i70k0&usg=AOvVaw3Ac1XM6HsZkxLOitMC132K&opi=89978449