Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza N3242V,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253730

Date:Saturday 25 March 1961
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N3242V
MSN: D-687
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brookfield Airport, MA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Worcester, MA
Destination airport:Brookfield Airport, MA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after the left wing broke off in flight. Albert L. Ball, Jr. (34), Torrington, CT.

Sources:

Youngstown Vindicator 26 March 1961, pA16