Accident North American F-86F Sabre ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253838

Date:Wednesday 26 December 1956
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86F Sabre
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Taoyuan -   Taiwan
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A formation of four North American F-86F Sabre jets descended through the clouds to the Taoyuan air base and all four impacted the ground.

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451