Accident CAC CA-13 Boomerang A46-108,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253882

Date:Wednesday 10 November 1943
Time:
Type:CAC CA-13 Boomerang
Owner/operator:RAAF
Registration: A46-108
MSN: 931
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Caloundra Qld -   Australia
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft rolled onto its back and crashed at high speed into ground during non-operational aerobatics.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a46.htm