Accident CAC CA-13 Boomerang A46-192,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253913

Date:Sunday 5 November 1944
Time:
Type:CAC CA-13 Boomerang
Owner/operator:Royal Australian Air Force (RAAF)
Registration: A46-192
MSN: 1015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Spear Creek -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at the top of the gorge of Spear Creek while flying low between hills on a tactical reconn of roads leading from Mount Molloy Qld.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a46.htm