ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253937
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 26 July 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | CAC CA-12 Boomerang |
Owner/operator: | RAAF |
Registration: | A46-86 |
MSN: | 909 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Landed too fast and over ran strip crashing into undergrowth at the end.
Sources:
http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a46.htm 