Incident Heinkel He 219 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 253978

Date:Thursday 15 June 1944
Time:00:53 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219
Owner/operator:1./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Hangar 18, Venlo Airfield, Limburg -   Netherlands
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Venlo airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Gefreiter Helmut Ogon was fatally struck by the propeller when removing the chock on the starboard landing gear. This aircraft belonged to Oberleutnant Wilhelm Henseler.

He rests at Ysselsteyn cemetery.

Sources:

NVM (NJG1_I_081); Liste (Matti Salonen)
WASt-Gräberkarte