Incident Hornet STOL ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254031

Date:Monday 26 April 2021
Time:
Type:Hornet STOL
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Saxby Downs, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft was force landed in heavily wooded terrain following an engine failure.

Sources:

https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/