Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II 63-7701,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254528

Date:Friday 15 March 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4C Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 63-7701
MSN: 843
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Laos
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Transferred to the 391st TFS (12th TFW), 1968.Shot down by ground fire over Laos, March 15, 1968.

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/