Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II 66-0250,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 254809

Date:Wednesday 8 November 1967
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4D Phantom II
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 66-0250
MSN: 1912
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Vietnam
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Shot down by a MiG-21 near Lao Phou Van/Yen Bai, North Vietnam. Or on 11/9/1967?

Sources:

http://thephantomshrine.co.uk/Databases/f4-serials.txt
http://forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/