Incident Airbus A330-941 CS-TUJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255256

Date:Saturday 1 May 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A339 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A330-941
Owner/operator:TAP Air Portugal
Registration: CS-TUJ
MSN: 1909
Year of manufacture:2019
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 232
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bissau-Osvaldo Vieira Airport (OXB/GGOV) -   Guinea-Bissau
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lisboa-Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS/LPPT)
Destination airport:Bissau-Osvaldo Vieira Airport (OXB/GGOV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During taxi at Guinea-Bissau International Airport, the airplane struck a lamppost. None of the occupants of the airplane was injured.

Sources:

https://www.jn.pt/economia/aviao-da-tap-retido-em-bissau-devido-a-dano-na-ponta-da-asa-13642183.html
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/cs-tuj

Media: