Incident Republic F-84G Thunderjet 51-925,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 255656

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f84 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-84G Thunderjet
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 51-925
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Schwall, West Germany -   Germany
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Crash landed near Schwall, West Germany due to engine explosion. Or on 7/8/1954?

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/