Accident Convair F-102A Delta Dagger 56-1458,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256254

Date:Friday 20 November 1964
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair F-102A Delta Dagger
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1458
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:2 mi SE of Dundee, OR -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Portland, OR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after Capt Donald Lee Anderson (32) ejected and drowned when landed in the Willamette River.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html
The Bulletin 21 November 1964, p2