ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256286
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 7 May 1967 |
Time: | |
Type: | Convair F-102A Delta Dagger |
Owner/operator: | U.S. Air Force (USAF) |
Registration: | 56-1467 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Da Nang AB, South Vietnam -
Vietnam
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Written off at Da Nang AB, South Vietnam. Or repaired and SOC in 1970?
Sources:
http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html 