Incident Convair PQM-102 56-1419,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256338

Date:Friday 18 July 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic f102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Convair PQM-102
Owner/operator:U.S. Air Force (USAF)
Registration: 56-1419
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   United States of America
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Shot down over the Gulf of Mexico in a missile test flight from Tyndall AFB, FL.

Sources:

http://www.forgottenjets.warbirdsresourcegroup.org/F-102A.html