Runway excursion Incident Rockwell Sabreliner ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256491

Date:Saturday 1 May 2021
Time:c. 19:00
Type:Rockwell Sabreliner
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (XFE/KFXE), FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport, FL (XFE/KFXE), FL
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway excursion after anding at Fort Lauderdale Executive Airport (XFE/KFXE), Florida.
No injuries reported to both POB.

Sources:

https://miami.cbslocal.com/2021/05/02/aircraft-veers-off-runway-in-fort-lauderdale/