In Cessna 150G LV-CRY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 256498

Date:Saturday 24 April 2021
Time:c. 21:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150G
Owner/operator:Aviación Lupetti
Registration: LV-CRY
MSN: 65294
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Category:In
Location:Morón, BA (SADM) -   Argentina
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Morón-Ituzaingo Airport, BA (SADM)
Destination airport:Morón-Ituzaingo Airport, BA (SADM)
Investigating agency: JST
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 150G suffered a bird strike at Morón Airport (SADM) under unknown circumstances.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/JSTsucesos/status/1386087460308983810

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/47222_1561763933.jpg (photo)

Media: